Order No. 2012-008a
[…] 7. Health Code § 712.0037 states that, as a condition of renewal, a certificate holder must meet the requirements that apply to an applicant for a new certificate.

  8. Health Code § 712.021 requires each corporation operating a PCC to establish a trust fund for the perpetual care of the cemetery (perpetual care fund).

  9. Health Code § 712.028 requires a corporation operating a PCC to deposit a certain amount to its perpetual care fund for each conveyance of cemetery property or interment rights.

  10. Health Code § 712.029(c) requires the corporation to deposit the amount required by § 712.028 into its perpetual care fund “not later than the 20th day after the end of the month in which the original purchase agreement has been paid in full.”